Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.R. ENDERLE /717/ 250213440 37.4571388 -93.345455 04/27/2025 9:15AM POLK MO-215, EAST OF RTE F, .5 MILES EAST OF BRIGHTON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY J&E TOWING ADULT MALE 20 NO PLESANT HOPE, MO GENERAL WEST
2 2024 FORD E-350 AMBULANCE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY B & B TOWING ADULT MALE 63 YES NIXA, MO NATIONAL INDEMITY EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR NO PLESANT HOPE, MO DRIVER SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
2 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR UNKNOWN LEE'S SUMMIT, MO OCCUPANT SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
2 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR UNKNOWN HUMANSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, CROSSED CENTER OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEH 2