Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. L. GIBSON (1330) 250213566 0 0 04/27/2025 11:15AM FRANKLIN I-44 EASTBOUND AT 246.2-MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 FORD F250 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY HOFFMAN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES PACIFIC, MO USAA EASTBOUND
2 2018 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 69 YES MILFORD, MI SELECTIVE INSURANCE CO OF SOUTH CAROLINA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MODERATE YES PACIFIC, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNION EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 CAME TO AN ABRUPT STOP IN TRAFFIC. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR RIGHT OF THE TRAILER BEING TOWED BY VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 2 PULLED ONTO THE SHOULDER. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF A SMALL CLIFF AND OVERTURNED ON ITS RIGHT SIDE.