Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. R. KNOX (946) 250213625 0 0 04/27/2025 12:10PM ST. CHARLES MO-B AT SEEBURGER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY CARDINAL TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES ST. CHARLES, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2014 MAZDA CX-5 TOURING TOTAL TOWED TO/BY CARDINAL TOWING ADULT FEMALE 52 YES ST. CHARLES, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH - ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL EAST BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 ADULT FEMALE 52 MINOR YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL - EAST BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2 BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO FINAL REST IN THE DITCH. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. O. MURPHY (714).