Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C C WAKEFIELD (1438) 250213985 37.66 -90.645055 04/27/2025 4:00PM ST. FRANCOIS MIDDLEBROOK ROAD - 3 MILES NORTH OF PILOT KNOB E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY ADAM'S CUSTOM AUTO JUVENILE MALE 16 YES IRONTON, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES IRONTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO IRON COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER IN IRONTON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE, AND TRAVELLED INTO THE CREEK.