Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT T KARIZAMIMBA 603 250214017 36.4384 -89.6752 04/27/2025 4:25PM NEW MADRID I-55 SOUTHBOUND 34.8 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KIA K5 MINOR TOWED FROM SCENE BY ACE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 YES MEMPHIS TENNESSEE PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2008 FORD FUSION EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY ACE WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 31 YES JACKSON TENNESSEE PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 10 MINOR YES JACKSON TENNESSEE OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NEW MADRID COUNTY EMS TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER
2 JUVENILE MALE 13 MINOR YES JACKSON TENNESSEE OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NEW MADRID COUNTY EMS TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR YES JACKSON TENNESSEE DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NEW MADRID COUNTY EMS TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE - CABLE BARRIER - CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND AFTER RETURNING TO THE ROAD WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE TWO