Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G. W. PICARD (489) 250214122 0 0 04/27/2025 5:40PM CRAWFORD HIGHWAY 19 AT BLACKSTOCK ROAD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 BUICK RAINIER TOTAL TOWED BY MILES AND SONS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES BELGRADE, MO GENERAL INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES BELGRADE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY STEELVILLE AMBULANCE TO SALEM MEMORIAL DISTRICT HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE SWERVED TO AVOID ANOTHER VEHICLE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRIKING A SIGN POST BEFORE OVERTURNING.