Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER T.E. MCVEIGH (628) 250214167 0 0 04/27/2025 6:24PM ST. FRANCOIS SOUTHBOUND US 67 SOUTH OF OVERALL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 LINCOLN MKX EXTENSIVE TAKEN TO/ BY MARLERS TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO BESS INSURANCE SOUTH
2 2007 HONDA PILOT TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY MARLERS TOWING ADULT MALE 50 YES BRIDGETON, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 12 MINOR YES BRIDGETON, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER (FARMINGTON) BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER (FARMINGTON) BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
2 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR YES BRIDGETON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER (FARMINGTON) BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE TRAVELING SOUTH ON US 67. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO OBSERVE VEHICLE 2 AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.