Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. E. TWENTER (291) 250214560 0 0 04/28/2025 7:00AM COOPER EASTBOUND I-70 AT MILE MARKER 110.0 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 VOLKSWAGON ATLAS TOTAL TOWED BY NASH'S TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES PHILADELPHIA, PA TRAVELER'S INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 11 MINOR YES PHILADELPHIA, PA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COOPER COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, IMPACTED A GUARDRAIL END, OVERTURNED, AND CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP. ASSISTED BY THE COOPER COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.