Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MCIU CPL B.J. BLANKENBEKER (1323), MCIU TPR B.A. DETTENWANGER (895), AND TPR K.L. FRANCOM (541). 250214650 37.886411 -92.376434 04/28/2025 8:00AM PULASKI HWY 133 NEAR RAWLINS RD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY TC TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES RICHLAND, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2005 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY TOTAL TOWED BY TC TOWING ADULT MALE 54 YES RICHLAND, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
3 2015 TOYOTA TACOMA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 67 YES DIXON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 54 FATAL YES RICHLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO WAYNESVILLE MEMORIAL BY THE PULASKI COUNTY CORONER.
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 2, CAUSING BOTH VEHICLES TO TRAVEL OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK MULTIPLE TREES WHILE VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TREE, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, AND THEN TRAVELED BACK OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A FENCE. DRIVER 2 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE AT 0819 HOURS BY THE PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT. THIS IS TROOP I'S 2ND FATALITY FOR THE MONTH OF APRIL AND THE 7TH FOR THE YEAR 2025. ASSISTED BY MSGT B.C. ROWDEN (1431) AND CPL R.A. TYLER (428).