Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L J HAGGETT #593 ASSISTED BY TPR Z P BECKERMAN #139 250214691 37.4488285 -90.128681 04/28/2025 8:30AM BOLLINGER MO A - 2 MILES EAST OF MARQUAND E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 GMC TERRAIN TOTAL REMOVED BY ADVANCED TOWING ADULT FEMALE 37 NO MARBLE HILL, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 37 MODERATE NO MARBLE HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO SAINT FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER - CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
** STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE ** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE AND TRAFFIC SIGN. DAMAGE TO MODOT CHEVRON SIGN.