Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. T. MCCOY (878) 250214722 0 0 04/28/2025 8:10AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-255 AT MO-231 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 FORD F250 SUPERDUTY EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES PRAIRIE DU ROCHER, IL ILLINOIS MUNICIPAL LEAGUE RISK MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION EASTBOUND
2 UNKNOWN BLACK SUV MODERATE LEFT THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES PRAIRIE DU ROCHER, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 60 SERIOUS YES STEPPING, IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT REAR SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER TWICE. ASSISTED BY TPR. H. L. RIVERA (490)