Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. L. BENNER (382) 250214765 0 0 04/28/2025 9:25AM WARREN MO-47 AT OWL CREEK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 DODGE CARAVAN EXTENSIVE LEFT ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 28 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO STATE OF MISSOURI NORTHBOUND
3 2019 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN MINOR TOWED BY OWNER ADULT FEMALE 32 YES MARTHASVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2006 NISSAN TITAN MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 73 YES MARTHASVILLE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR YES PACIFIC, MO OCCUPANT TREATED ON SCENE BY WARREN COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 1.