Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E.J. WALKER (252) 250215248 0 0 04/28/2025 1:46PM PHELPS 184 MILE MARKER I-44 WESTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FREIGHTLINER MODERATE SECURED ROADSIDE AT THE 184 WB ADULT MALE 26 UNKNOWN ONTARIO, CANADA UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR UNKNOWN ONTARIO, CANADA DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR NO ONTARIO, CANADA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND OVERTURNED COMING TO A REST ON ITS SIDE IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY MSGT P.J. VOLKMER (379), TPR C.B. TOWNSEND (1450), AND TPR C.A. CLINTON (502)