Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W. L .VANMATRE #705 250215253 36.83239 -89.78227 04/28/2025 1:50PM STODDARD US 60 EASTBOUND AND HIGHWAY AH E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 DODGE 1500 MINOR DRIVER FROM SCENE BY VALID DRIVER ADULT MALE 36 YES ESSEX, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2006 CHEVROLET UPLANDER EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY D AND K WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 51 NO BLOOMFIELD,MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES ESSEX, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE ATTEMPTED TO CROSS ROADWAY AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2, CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO OVERTURN IN ROADWAY