Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L J COMBS (350) 250215643 0 0 04/28/2025 5:10PM HOWELL STATE ROUTE Z SEVEN MILES SOUTH OF WILLOW SPRINGS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FOREST RIVER RV ROCKPORT MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 23 YES WEST PLAINS,MO PROTECTIVE INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
2 2014 KAWASAKI KLR650 MINOR REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 65 YES WILLOW SPRINGS,MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 65 MINOR YES WILLOW SPRINGS,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS CROSSING STATE ROUTE Z ON A HILLCREST AND VEHICLE TWO STRUCK VEHICLE ONE.