Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M WILSON #651 250215794 36.762801 -94.604565 04/28/2025 6:28PM MCDONALD SIX MILES SOUTH OF SENECA ON MISSOURI 43 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 RED FORD TAURUS TOTAL DOUGS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 YES GROVE, OK SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR YES GROVE, OK DRIVER FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
#1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, OVERCORRECTED AND RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD STRIKING AN EMBANKMENT.