Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. S. OGBORN (461) 250215895 0 0 04/28/2025 8:28PM ST. CHARLES MISSOURI 79 NB NORTH OF DALBOW ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 LANCE PCH MODERATE SUPERIOR ADULT MALE 27 YES ST. CHARLES, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 SERIOUS YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY ST LOUIS HOSPITAL BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 79, NORTH OF DALBOW ROAD. DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID A DEER IN THE ROADWAY. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS THE VEHICLE STRUCK THE DEER. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. R. MCKENZIE (542)