Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.S. SCHWARTZ #1218 250216117 36.8272777 -93.509888 04/29/2025 5:25AM STONE MO 413 NEAR DOGWOOD CANYON ROAD, 2.5 MILES NORTHWEST OF GALENA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 CHEVROLET COLORADO MODERATE TOWED BY WHITWORTH TOWING OF REEDS SPRING ADULT MALE 25 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A CULVERT AND A TREE.