Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E N STINSON #852 ASSISTED BY CPL C E LEACH #329, CPL L E HUGHES #438, AND TPR B T HART #451 250216387 36.7934417 -89.301504 04/29/2025 9:30AM BUTLER US 60 - 7 MILES EAST OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 HONDA ODYSSEY TOTAL REMOVED BY WOOLARD'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
1 2014 DODGE CHARGER TOTAL REMOVED BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 40 NO CHARLESTON, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 2 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BUTLER COUNTY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER - POPLAR BLUFF, MO
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 6 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BUTLER COUNTY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER - POPLAR BLUFF, MO
2 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BUTLER COUNTY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER - POPLAR BLUFF, MO
1 ADULT MALE 40 SERIOUS NO CHARLESTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO SAINT FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER - CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
2 ADULT FEMALE 49 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BUTLER COUNTY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER - POPLAR BLUFF, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK VEHICLE TWO IN THE ROADWAY, VEHICLE TWO TRAVELED OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED