Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT R A WOOD /788/ 250216694 39.3655 -94.3733 04/29/2025 1:05PM CLAY I-35 NORTHBOUND 94 FEET BEFORE MILE MARK 26 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 HONDA CR-V EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GT TOW ADULT FEMALE 19 YES PLANO, IL INSURE ON THE SPOT NORTHBOUND
2 2020 RAM 2500 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 69 YES OSBORN, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
4 2009 HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELECTRA GLIDE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY LUCKY'S TOW ADULT MALE 75 YES CYPRESS, TX PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
3 2016 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 78 YES KEARNY, MO AMERICAN NATIONAL PROPERTY AND CASUALTY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES SANDWICH, IL OCCUPANT REFUSED TRANSPORT
3 ADULT MALE 48 MINOR YES RIVERSIDE, MO OCCUPANT SEEK OWN TREATMENT
4 ADULT MALE 75 SERIOUS YES CYPRESS, TX DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KEARNY FIRE DEPARTMENT TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
3 ADULT FEMALE 78 MINOR YES KEARNY, MO DRIVER SEEK OWN TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 4 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 4 THENTRAVELED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER, EJECTING DRIVER 4. ASSISTED BY TPR K R KENNEDY /503/, TPR A M STOREY /697/, THE CLAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND KEARNEY POLICE DEPARTMENT