Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL L E HUGHES #438 ASSISTED BY CPL C E LEACH #329 TPR B T HART #451 AND THE POPLAR BLUFF POLICE DEPARTMENT 250216710 36.7563888 -90.387305 04/29/2025 12:40PM BUTLER PINE STREET AT C STREET IN POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2000 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL REMOVED BY CASEYS TOWING ADULT MALE 59 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
1 2017 HYUNDAI TUCSON TOTAL REMOVED BY CHAFFIN TOWING ADULT FEMALE 73 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 59 SERIOUS NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE FAILED TO YIELD AND DROVE INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO.