Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. SMITH #774. 250216764 0 0 04/29/2025 2:14PM MARION COUNTY ROAD 412 .25 MILE WEST OF HANNIBAL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 JEEP LIBERTY MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY HEARTLAND TOWING. ADULT FEMALE 18 YES NEW LONDON, MO. PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE YES NEW LONDON, MO. DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH, STRUCK A UTILITY POLE GUY WIRE, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, HANNIBAL RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE.