Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. A. LILLY (579) 250216868 38.409978 -90.431458 04/29/2025 3:05PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND OLD LEMAY FERRY ROAD NORTH OF LIONS DEN ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1993 JEEP CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MCCAINS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES ARNOLD, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2021 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MCCAINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 41 YES IMPERIAL, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 5 MINOR YES IMPERIAL, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 JUVENILE MALE 11 MINOR YES IMPERIAL, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES ARNOLD, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR YES IMPERIAL, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST AND VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID ACROSS THE DOUBLE YELLOW LINE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT, ASSISTED BY TPR. E. J. RAYA (629) AND TPR. T. A. STAMOS (684).