Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T C SUTTON #182 250216982 36.8566 -90.48347 04/29/2025 4:10PM BUTLER COUNTY ROAD 522 3 MILES NORTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 HONDA RANCHER MODERATE REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 20 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED