Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B.P. O 'SULLIVAN /687/ 250217118 37.7863618 -94.366994 04/29/2025 5:50PM VERNON RT BB, 5 MILES SOUTH OF NEVADA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 FORD TAURUS TOTAL TOWED BY A-1 TOWING, MOUNDVILLE ADULT MALE 23 YES NEVADA, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES NEVADA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO NEVADA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 MINOR YES NEVADA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FREEMAN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROAD, RETURNED TO ROAD AND CROSSED CENTER LINE, VEH 1 OVERCORRECTED AND SKIDDED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY.