Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. WATKINS #356 250217202 37.153409 -93.479316 04/29/2025 6:55PM GREENE HIGHWAY N, .75 MILES NORTH OF REPUBLIC D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FORD FOCUS MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE TOW ADULT MALE 24 YES REPUBLIC, MO AUTO INSURANCE CO. NORTHBOUND
2 2019 FORD RANGER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 70 YES BOIS D'ARC, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 70 MINOR YES BOIS D'ARC, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY AURORA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED AND COLLIDED WITH THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.