Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J R SELLARS (268) 250217543 0 0 04/30/2025 6:20AM TEXAS MO 32 THREE MILES EAST OF SUCCESS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 NISSAN FRONTIER MINOR REMOVED BY ARRINGTON'S(OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 51 YES ROBY, MO CFM INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 MODERATE YES ROBY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TEXAS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 MODERATE YES ROBY, MO OCCUPANT PHELPS COUNTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE