Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL L E HUGHES 438 250217585 36.9997777 -90.431083 04/30/2025 7:25AM BUTLER MO 53 IN QULIN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY EXTREME TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES QULIN, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2007 TOYOTA SIENNA TOTAL TOWED BY NABERT'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES PIGGOTT, AR PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
3 2009 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 50 YES BROSELEY, MO MORSE HARVELL JILES INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR YES PIGGOTT, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE TWO, CAUSING VEHICLE ONE TO STRIKE VEHICLE THREE