Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. A. NORTON (364) 250217601 0 0 04/30/2025 7:45AM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 SOUTH OF RICHARDSON ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL LEO'S TOWING ADULT MALE 43 UNKNOWN OKLAHOMA CITY, OK STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 2017 DODGE CHALLENGER TOTAL LEO'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 51 YES BARNHART, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR UNKNOWN OKLAHOMA CITY, OK DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MSHP
1 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR YES BARNHART, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELING NB I-55. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 2 AND STARTED TO SLIDE AND HYDROPLANING. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING IN THE LEFT LANE. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN WALL. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. L. KURTZMAN (373), TPR. S. M. KMETZ (514)