Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. B. TATE (1378) 250217745 0 0 04/30/2025 9:25AM TEXAS US 63 5 MILES NORTH OF HOUSTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY JAY'S AUTOMOTIVE, HOUSTON, MO (OFFICER REQUEST ADULT MALE 32 YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TEXAS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, HOUSTON, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A GUARD RAIL AND A ROAD SIGN AND OVERTURNED.