Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. D. CREWSE (274) 250218024 0 0 04/30/2025 12:45PM TEXAS MO 17 - 3.5 MILES SOUTH OF SUCCESS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY EXTENSIVE LEFT AT THE SCENE PER OWNER REQUEST TO REMOVE LATER ADULT MALE 62 YES BUCYRUS, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2011 FORD RANGER EXTENSIVE JAY'S TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 80 YES SUCCESS, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 62 MINOR YES BUCYRUS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON.
1 ADULT MALE 80 MINOR YES SUCCESS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULACE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 PULLED ONTO THE ROADWAY FROM A PRIVATE DRIVE AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 1.