Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. D. POGUE (725) 250218206 0 0 04/30/2025 2:35PM ST. FRANCOIS OLD BONNE TERRE RD NEAR WILDWOOD ACRES RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL BUCKLEY TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES BONNE TERRE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2020 VOLKSWAGON TOTAL BUCKLEY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 51 YES BONNE TERRE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 51 MODERATE YES BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2.