Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C. STALLCUP #1105 250218382 37.0229055 -93.153197 04/30/2025 4:15PM CHRISTIAN RT JJ TWO MILES EAST OF OZARK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 JEEP LIBERTY TOTAL PRIVATE TOW ADULT FEMALE 28 YES SPARTA, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES SPARTA, MO OCCUPANT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD IN A CURVE, STRUCK A FENCE AND A TREE.