Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A. M. COLLINS (216) 250218417 38.76564 -90.48581 04/30/2025 3:50PM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 70 WESTBOUND WEST OF MISSOURI 180 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 JEEP COMPASS MODERATE TOWED FROM SCENE BY CRASH CITY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 NO ST. ANN, MO AAA WESTBOUND
3 2013 FORD FOCUS MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 25 YES KANSAS CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2017 DODGE RAM MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 37 YES O'FALLON, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE NO ST. ANN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS FOLLOWING VEHICLE 2 TOO CLOSELY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY MSGT. C. L. PLEASANT (715) AND CPL. J. R. BROWN (184)