Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S. W. LONG #464 250218433 37.62325 -93.213111 04/30/2025 4:45PM POLK MO 32 AT HALFWAY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL WADE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES BUFFALO, MO AUTO OWNERS WEST
1 2015 FORD EDGE TOTAL WADE'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 57 YES ELKLAND, MO USAA NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES BUFFALO, MO DRIVER CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 57 MINOR YES ELKLAND, MO DRIVER CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO CROSS MO 32 TO TRAVEL NORTH ON RT J AND TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 AND WAS STRUCK BROADSIDE.