Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT T KARIZAMIMBA #603 250218534 36.424525 -89.683647 04/30/2025 5:35PM NEW MADRID MO 162 EAST OF INTERSTATE 55 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 CHEVROLET IMPALA MODERATE TOWED BY SULLIVANS ADULT MALE 19 YES PORTAGEVILLE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES PORTAGEVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. DAMAGE TO THE GUARDRAIL.