Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T. L. BROWN (328) 250218566 0 0 04/30/2025 6:05PM TEXAS US 60 2 MILES EAST OF CABOOL G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 CHEVROLET CAPTIVA EXTENSIVE MAYFIELD'S TOWING AT OWNER'S REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 28 NO KIRBYVILLE, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
1 2010 NISSAN TITAN EXTENSIVE MIDWAY TOWING AT OWNER'S REQUEST ADULT MALE 55 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR NO KIRBYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON, MO BY TEXAS COUNTY EMERGENCY SERVICES
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON, MO BY TEXAS COUNTY EMERGENCY SERVICES
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED ON THE SHOULDER DURING HEAVY RAIN. VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL ON WET ROADWAY AND SKIDDED INTO THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL M. T. WEAKLEY (1144) AND TPR J. L. SENTMAN (1298).