Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.J. BLUE #124 250219432 37.1007472 -94.566052 05/01/2025 11:40AM JASPER ROUTE P ONE MILE WEST OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY HASLIPS ADULT MALE 44 YES JOPLIN, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2015 DODGE CARAVAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY H AND H TOWING ADULT FEMALE 54 YES CARL JUNCTION, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL JOPLIN
2 ADULT FEMALE 54 MINOR YES CARL JUNCTION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS NAVIGATING A TURN AND BEGAN SKIDDING, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #1 STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED.