Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. T. .W MEYER(785) ASSISTED BY SGT. D. A. HUFFMAN(436) 250219435 36.713 -91.825 05/01/2025 11:43AM HOWELL US-63 FIVE MILES SOUTH OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 HARLEY DAVIDSON FXDL103 TOTAL HUGHES TOWING(OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 46 YES ST. ROBERT, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
1 2009 KIA SPORTAGE TOTAL TOWED BY HUGHES TOWING(OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 51 YES HENDERSON, AR THE GENERAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 46 SERIOUS YES ST. ROBERT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT HAND TURN AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2.