Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. J. RUDY(902) 250219496 36.949328 -90.826837 05/01/2025 1:26PM CARTER US-60 FIVE MILES WEST OF ELLSINORE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 KENWORTH EXTENSIVE M AND M TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES WILLARD, MO SELECTIVE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 2017 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED BY MIKE AND IKE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 52 YES VAN BUREN, MO SHELTER MUTUAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 3 MINOR YES VAN BUREN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 MINOR YES VAN BUREN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 53 MINOR YES VAN BUREN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED A RIGHT TURN AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 2.