Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. T. BRUENGER (505) 250219925 39.0839241 -90.972134 05/01/2025 4:40PM LINCOLN SOUTHBOUND US HIGHWAY 61 AT ROUTE K AT ROUTE V CROSSOVER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED TO/BY JACKSON'S TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES EOLIA, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2017 HYUNDAI SONATA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY JACKSON'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 UNKNOWN OLD MONROE, MO NONE EASTBOUND
3 2024 FORD F-150 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 45 YES BEMIDJI, MN NATIONAL UNION FIRE NORTHBOUND
4 2013 BUICK LACROSSE MODERATE TOWED TO/BY JACKSON'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 45 YES ST. PETERS, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MODERATE YES EOLIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE SAINT LOUIS
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MODERATE YES SILEX, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE SAINT LOUIS
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE YES CLARKSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 FATAL UNKNOWN OLD MONROE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CARTER RICKS FUNERAL HOMES
Misc. Information
FATALITY ACCIDENT- VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON HIGHWAY K. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AT SOUTHBOUND US 61. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND STRUCK VEHICLES 3 AND 4 WHICH WERE TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON US 61. DRIVER 1 FATALITY PRONOUNCED AT 1653 BY LINCOLN COUNTY CORONER DUSTIN L. GIBBS (592). ASSISTED BY TPR. R. A. ALLEE (465), TPR. D. M. BOCHUCINSKI (1271), AND TPR. N. A. COCKRUM (180).