Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. LANGE (918) 250220171 0 0 05/01/2025 7:02PM GASCONADE 3626 MISSOURI EE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 SUZUKI BOULEVARD MOTORCYCLE MODERATE TOWED BY TRIPLE L ADULT MALE 70 YES ROSEBUD, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 70 MINOR YES ROSEBUD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY OWENSVILLE EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ENTERED A CURVE, DRIVER AVOIDED ANOTHER VEHICLE PARTIALLY IN SOUTHBOUND LANE, BEGAN SLIDING, DROPPED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE LANE AND OVERTURNED.