Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. T. MCFATRICH /245/ 250220553 39.03473 -93.14764 05/02/2025 7:20AM SALINE H HWY EAST OF LILAC A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 PONTIAC G6 MODERATE TOWED BY DIEHMS JUVENILE FEMALE 16 NO MALTA BEND MO THE GENERAL EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR NO MALTA BEND MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FITZGIBBON HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.