Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. A. OWENS/1423 250220576 39.221579 -93.218995 05/02/2025 6:46AM SALINE 29743 MO-41 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD F250 MODERATE TOWEDBY THOMPSONS TOW ADULT MALE 18 NO MARSHALL, MO FARM BUREAU NORTH
2 2008 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL DIEHM'S TOW ADULT MALE 50 NO MARSHALL, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 50 SERIOUS NO MARSHALL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARSHALL EMS TO FITZGIBBON THEN FLOWN TO MU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO CROSS CENTER OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURN. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTERED OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK THE EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. W. EICKHOFF/304 AND TPR. C. J. OHARA/444