Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT J.P. LYNCH (522) 250220978 39.7818 -93.8013 05/02/2025 10:45AM CALDWELL MO ROUTE M - 1 MILE N OF BRECKENRIDGE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 CHEVROLET 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY LEGACY TOW ADULT MALE 31 NO GALLATIN, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 SERIOUS NO GALLATIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALDWELL COUNTY EMS TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER CHILLICOTHE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTH ON MO ROUTE M. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY BEFORE STRIKING AN EMBANKMENT AND THEN A TREE. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY CALDWELL COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.