Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR WILT #867 250221085 0 0 05/02/2025 12:02PM MARION US-61 1 MILE NORTH OF HANNIBAL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 TOYOTA SIENNA TOTAL TOWED BY PARTS TOWING ADULT MALE 63 YES PALMYRA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2019 MERCEDES AMG GT TOTAL TOWED BY THE MUFFLER SHOP ADULT MALE 72 YES HANNIBAL, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MODERATE YES PALMYRA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 63 MODERATE YES PALMYRA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 72 MODERATE YES HANNIBAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 02 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 01. VEHICLE 01 STRUCK VEHICLE 02. ASSISTED BY MSGT KOCH #458, MSGT GRIFFIN #429, MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, HANNIBAL FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND HANNIBAL RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT.