Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D. MAUPIN #1369 250221234 37.2926666 -94.165805 05/02/2025 1:40PM JASPER RTE N NEAR COUNTRY ROAD 60 3 MILES SOUTH OF GOLDEN CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN MODERATE REMAINING ROADSIDE WILL BE REMOVED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE ADULT FEMALE 43 YES LAMAR, MO STATE FARM WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 1 MINOR YES LAMAR, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY JOPLIN
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 10 MINOR YES PALM BAY, FL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX LAMAR
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 12 MINOR YES PALM BAY, FL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX LAMAR
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES PALM BAY, FL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX LAMAR
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR YES LAMAR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX LAMAR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A DRIVEWAY EMBANKMENT AND BECAME AIRBORN, BEFORE STRIKING THE GROUND AND COMING TO REST.