Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. MCKENZIE (542) 250221431 0 0 05/02/2025 3:20PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF ZUMBEHL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 BMW 328I MODERATE TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES EUREKA, MO ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
1 2023 HYUNDAI ELANTRA MODERATE TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES ST. PETERS, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES ST. PETERS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO BARNES-JEWISH ST. PETERS HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING ON WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 IN LANE 2. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 IN LANE 3. DRIVER 2 CHANGED FROM LANE 3 TO LANE 2. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE 2.