Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.D. MAUDLIN (805) 250221547 0 0 05/02/2025 4:26PM ANDREW I-29 60.2 NORTHBOUND H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HARLEY DAVIDSON MINOR TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 28 YES OREGON, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MODERATE YES OREGON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MOSAIC BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON I-29 AND DRIVER 1 FAILED TO OBSERVE TRAFFIC, VEHICLE 1'S BRAKES LOCKED UP AND OVERTURNED.