Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M.M. GALLO MEJIA #1342 250221617 39.276625 -94.425683 05/02/2025 5:00PM CLAY SOUTHBOUND I 35 AT THE 19.2 MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 35 YES RICHMOND, MO SHELTER INS SOUTHBOUND
2 2007 AUDI MODERATE TOWED BY INGERITY TOW ADULT FEMALE 80 YES KANSAS CITY, MO CINCINNATI INSURANCE CO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO OCCUPANT REFUSED TREATMENT
2 ADULT FEMALE 80 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY LIBERTY FIRE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC AND VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2.